Is Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Sodium C14-16 Olefin Sulfonate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Water, Glycol Distearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Coco/Isostearamide, Honey, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Seed Oil, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Polyquaternium-6, Polyquaternium-10, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Methyl Gluceth-10, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Diazolidinyl Urea, Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Fragrance (Parfum).

Check Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Anti Breakage Agave Nector Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy