Is Anti Fungal Jock Itch Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • inactive aldioxa

inactive aldioxa

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Miconazole Nitrate - 2 % (Antifungal), Inactive Aldioxa, Chloroxylenol, Fragrance, Imidurea, Powdered Cellulose, Sodium Polyacrylate, Talc

Check Anti Fungal Jock Itch Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anti Fungal Jock Itch Powder is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
PowderyDry