Is Antica Pasteria Fresh Lasagne Sheets, 8.8 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg

Check Antica Pasteria Fresh Lasagne Sheets, 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antica Pasteria Fresh Lasagne Sheets, 8.8 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Pasta · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish