Is Antico Tomato Basil Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Diced Tomatoes (Organic Tomatoes, Organic Tomato Juice, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid [Acidifier), Organic Canola, And/Or Soy Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Dehydrated Onions, Organic Basil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Herbs, Organic Spices.
Check Antico Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antico Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


