Is Antifungal Athletes Foot Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • propylene glycol dicaprylate
  • cetyl ether
  • glyceryl monostearate se
  • +2 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butenafine Hydrochloride - 1 % (Antifungal), Inactive Benzyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Glyceryl Monostearate Se, Polyoxyethylene, Cetyl Ether, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Trolamine, White Petrolatum

Check Antifungal Athletes Foot Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antifungal Athletes Foot Cream is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
CreamySmooth