Is Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break Pescatarian?

Description
Bright berry and pomegranate flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a predominantly smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it chilled, over ice, or use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often mention authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness complaints, and consistent, refreshing performance overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright berry and pomegranate flavor combines tart and sweet notes with a predominantly smooth, slightly thin mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it chilled, over ice, or use it as a mixer for cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often mention authentic fruit taste, convenient packaging, occasional sweetness complaints, and consistent, refreshing performance overall.
Ingredients
Fruit Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Grape (Sulfites), Apple, Pear, Pomegranate, Blueberry, Cranberry, Lemon, Blackberry And Elderberry Juices), Natural Flavour, Vitamin C
Check Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Where to buy
Antioxia® Berry and Pomegranate Juice, Health Break is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


