Is ANTIOXIDANT BLEND, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CHERRIES & POMEGRANATE SEEDS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
SLICED STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RED RASPBERRIES, DARK SWEET CHERRIES, POMEGRANATE SEEDS.
Check ANTIOXIDANT BLEND, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CHERRIES & POMEGRANATE SEEDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIOXIDANT BLEND, SLICED STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, CHERRIES & POMEGRANATE SEEDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
BERRY MEDLEY WITH STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES AND RED RASPBERRIES, BERRY MEDLEY
Wyman's Triple Berry Blend with Blueberries, Blackberries and Raspberries, 1 - 48 oz Bag (Frozen)
PINEAPPLE & COCONUT WITH FRESH CREAM POPS, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT, MINT CHOCOLATE DIP, SUMMER STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED CHERRIES, RASPBERRIES & BLUEBERRIES, ROOT BEER FLOAT, MANGOS, CHOCO LATTE, CHOCOLATE-DIPPED STRAWBERRIES, CHOCOLATE FUDGE, STRAWBERRIES & BANANAS
MIXED BERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES & RASPBERRIES
About this product
Fruit · Slice


