Is Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable juice for coloring
vegetable juice for coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Coloring (From Carrots And Hibiscus), Peppermint, Stevia, Silica
Check Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Lipton Diet Green Tea Mixed Berry
Where to buy
Antioxidant Green Superfood Powder, Sweet Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


