Is Antioxidant mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- shelled pecans
- walnuts
shelled pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dried cranberries, cranberries, sugar, sunflower oil, walnuts, raisins, raisins, sunflower oil, dark chocolate chunks, sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali, soy lecithin, salt, shelled pecans, dried blueberries, blueberries, cane sugar, sunflower oil
Check Antioxidant mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxidant mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried


