Is ANTIOXIDANT SUPERFRUIT JUICE DRINK Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural identical soursop flavor

natural identical soursop flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOURSOP JUICE WITH PULP, STEVIA, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, NATURAL IDENTICAL SOURSOP FLAVOR

Check ANTIOXIDANT SUPERFRUIT JUICE DRINK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ANTIOXIDANT SUPERFRUIT JUICE DRINK is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go