Is ANTIOXIDANT SYNERGY - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearyl fumarate
- fatty acid esters
- N-acetyl-l-cysteine
sodium stearyl fumarate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
R (A), Lipoic Acid (Sodium Salt), Vitamin E Complex, Mixed Tocopherols (65% Gamma), Vitamin E (From Alpha-tocopherol), Mixed Tocotrienols (14Alpha, 2Beta, 25Gamma, 7Delta), Vitamin C, Coenzyme Q10, N-acetyl-l-cysteine (Nac), Selenium (Selenomethionine), Trans-resveratrol, Rosemary Extract 5, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Alginate, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin, Pea Starch, Palm Oil, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Acacia Gum And Fatty Acid Esters, Capsule : Hypromellose
Check ANTIOXIDANT SYNERGY - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIOXIDANT SYNERGY - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ANTIOXIDANT SYNERGY - 120 VCAPS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


