Is Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Sweetened Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Almonds, Pepitas (Pumpkin Seed Kernels), Dried Sweetened Blueberries (Cultivated Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Semi Sweet Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Cashews, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean, Sunflower Seed)
Check Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Antioxidant Trail Mix - 9oz - Archer Farms™ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


