Is Antipasto Quattro Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- spices dehydrated garlic - flavour sodium ascorbate potassium nitrate sodium nitrite
spices dehydrated garlic - flavour sodium ascorbate potassium nitrate sodium nitrite
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
• · . • Hot Genoa salami: Pork Salt Spices Seasoning (contains potassium chloride) Sugars (dextrose) Sodium ascorbate. Potassium nitrate Sodium nitrite Dehydrated garlic⚫ Bacterial culture. • • · • · • . • • . · Coppa: Pork Salt Sugars (dextrose) Spices Dehydrated garlic - Flavour Sodium ascorbate Potassium nitrate ⚫ Sodium nitrite. Mild Genoa salami: Pork Salt Seasoning (contains potassium chloride) Sugars (dextrose) Spices Sodium ascorbate. Potassium nitrate Sodium nitrite Dehydrated garlic Bacterial culture. lue* enne⭑ 11% 18% 0% 0% 19% • • • Prosciutto: Pork Salt. 4% Ingrédients: • • • • Salami de Gênes piquant: Porc⚫ Sel⚫ Épices Assaisonnement (contient chlorure de potassium) ⚫ Sucres (dextrose) • Ascorbate de sodium Nitrate de potassium Nitrite de sodium • Ail déshydraté Culture bactérienne. 1% 2 0 • Coppa: Porc⚫ Sel⚫ Sucres (dextrose)⚫ Épices ⚫ Ail déshydraté - Saveur Ascorbate de sodium Nitrate de potassium - Nitrite de sodium. Salami de Gênes doux : Porc Sel Assaisonnement (contient chlorure de potassium) Sucres (dextrose) Epicas Ascorbate de sudium Nitrate de potassium Nitrite de sodium - Al deshydraté Culture bacté Prosolutio Parc Sel
Check Antipasto Quattro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antipasto Quattro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.


