Is Antipodes Deliverance Kowhai Flower Hand Cream 75ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl stearate

glyceryl stearate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Glycerine, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Alcohol, Macadamia Integrifolia (Macadamia), Nut Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, Persea Gratissima (Avocado Pear), Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Bisabolol, Daucus Carota (Carrot), Calendula Officinalis (Calendula), Flower Oil, Sophora Microphylla (Kowhai), Leaf Extract, Potassium Sorbate

Check Antipodes Deliverance Kowhai Flower Hand Cream 75ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antipodes Deliverance Kowhai Flower Hand Cream 75ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown