Is Antiu Xixoria No Sugar Added Dark Chocolate Bar, 4.4 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Cocoa Paste, Cocoa Butter, Inulin, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring (Vanillin), Allergy Information: Packed On Shared Equipment That May Contain Tree Nuts, Soy, Wheat And Milk

Check Antiu Xixoria No Sugar Added Dark Chocolate Bar, 4.4 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Antiu Xixoria No Sugar Added Dark Chocolate Bar, 4.4 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go