Is Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- sour cream
- cultured lowfat milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch), Cane Sugar, Canola Oil, Blueberries, Daspberries, Eggs, Buttermilk (cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sour Cream (cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Starch, Sodium Enzymes, Baking Powder Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Baking Soda, Salt (corn And Xanthan Gum. Contains: Eggs, And Milk.
Check Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's 4 Blueberry Raspberry Muffins 298g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Bread · Piece


