No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Antonina's Artisan Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins, Chocolate Chip Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, NON-GMO CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO CANOLA OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY AND SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), EGGS, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN CANE SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), ENZYMES, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM.

Check Antonina's Artisan Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Antonina's Artisan Bakery Chocolate Chip Muffins, Chocolate Chip | Spoonful