Is Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
- cultured lowfat milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE FLOUR BLEND (WHITE RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH), CANE SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, BLUEBERRIES, RASPBERRIES, EGGS WITH CITRIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, CREAM, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, ENZYMES, BAKING POWDER (CORN STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, SALT, AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Antonina's Blueberry Raspberry Muffins, Blueberry Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Bread · Piece


