Is Any’tizers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- breading set in vegetable oil
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CANOLA OIL, DRIED YEAST, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HONEY, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POLYSORBATE 80, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SOYBEAN OIL, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR. BREADING SET IN VEGETABLE OIL.
Check Any’tizers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Any’tizers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →About this product
Unknown


