Is Anzac Biscuit Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oats (15%), Desiccated Coconut (9%), Golden Syrup (8%), Butter [cream (from Milk), Salt], Vegetable Fats And Oils [antioxidant (307b)], Brown Sugar, Raising Agent (500), Salt. Contains Wheat, Milk, Oats.
Check Anzac Biscuit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anzac Biscuit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


