Is AP Safe Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Oral Suspension Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, Butylparaben, FD&C red #40, Flavor, Glycerin, High fructose corn syrup, Microcrystalline cellulose and carboxymethylcellulose sodium, Propylene glycol, Purified water, Sodium benzoate, Sorbitol solution, Sucralose, Xanthan gum.
Check AP Safe Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Oral Suspension against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AP Safe Children's Pain & Fever Acetaminophen Oral Suspension in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


