Is Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- goat's milk
- milk
- cream
- cheese
goat's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, SALT, BACTERIAL CULTURE), PEPPER, TOMATO, ONION, OREGANO, BASIL, GARLIC, PARSLEY, DARK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, GOAT'S MILK AND FISH.
Check Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Soft White Cheese with Spices and Herbs , Apérifrais French Riviera Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
HERB SEASONED CLASSIC STUFFING WHITE AND WHEAT BREADS BLENDED WITH HERBS & SPICES, HERB SEASONED CLASSIC
ALFREDO CHICKEN GRILLED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH PASTA IN AN ALFREDO CHEESE SAUCE WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND PEAS, ALFREDO CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ROMAINE LETTUCE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, ROASTED CORN, FOUR CHEESE BLEND, AND TORTILLA CHIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD CAFE BOWL, SANTA FE STYLE
Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


