Is Aperol Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aperol
Check Aperol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aperol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aperol is available at 2 retailers
Grocery GatewaySpud Ca
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
BitterCitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


