Is Apex Energetics Nutritional Complexes B12-Max Methylcobalamin (K-56) Liquid Vitamin Dietary Supplement Natural Tangerine Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- natural tangerine flavor
- vitamin b12
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin(, Glycerin, alcohol, natural tangerine flavor, stevia extract.
Check Apex Energetics Nutritional Complexes B12-Max Methylcobalamin (K-56) Liquid Vitamin Dietary Supplement Natural Tangerine Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apex Energetics Nutritional Complexes B12-Max Methylcobalamin (K-56) Liquid Vitamin Dietary Supplement Natural Tangerine Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


