Is Aphrodisiac Loose Leaf Tea Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ceylon Tea, Cinnamon, Ginger Root, Vanilla, Cardamom, Cloves, Black Pepper, Damiana, Siberian Ginseng Root, Passionflower, Ginkgo Biloba

Check Aphrodisiac Loose Leaf Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aphrodisiac Loose Leaf Tea is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
SpicyVanillaHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast