Is APINYA, COCONUT HARISSA THAI CHILI SAUCE, SUPER SPICY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut pulp
- coconut milk
- coconut juice
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT JUICE (COCONUT JUICE, WATER, COCONUT PULP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE), VINEGAR, CHILIES, TOMATOES, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), GARLIC, BISULFATE OF SODA (A NATURAL ACID REGULATOR), SALT, SPICES, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check APINYA, COCONUT HARISSA THAI CHILI SAUCE, SUPER SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APINYA, COCONUT HARISSA THAI CHILI SAUCE, SUPER SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


