Is ApiTerra Caramel & Sea Salt Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • caramel e150a

caramel e150a

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, natural flavoring, colorings: caramel E150a, E150d, sweeteners: sucralose, acesulfame-k, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate. Store in a cool place. Once opened, keep in the fridge. Best before: see bottom.

Check ApiTerra Caramel & Sea Salt Syrup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingToppingDipping