Is Apolonia Pink Creamy Greek Natural Dressing, Pink Creamy Greek Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WHOLE EGG. EGG YOLKS, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS), CANOLA OIL, RED WINE VINEGAR, WATER, ONION, GREEN PEPPER, PARSLEY, BEET POWDER, SEA SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Apolonia Pink Creamy Greek Natural Dressing, Pink Creamy Greek against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apolonia Pink Creamy Greek Natural Dressing, Pink Creamy Greek in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


