Is Appalachian Naturals Chipotle Ranch Dressing-Sugar Free/BPA-Free Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sunflower Oil, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Vinegar, Chipotle In Adobo (Chipotles, Toamto Puree), Xanthan Gum

Check Appalachian Naturals Chipotle Ranch Dressing-Sugar Free/BPA-Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Appalachian Naturals Chipotle Ranch Dressing-Sugar Free/BPA-Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladSandwichTopping