Is Appel Farm Raised Smoked Trout in Canola Oil Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Trout Fillets, Canola Oil, Salt, Smoke.
Check Appel Farm Raised Smoked Trout in Canola Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Appel Farm Raised Smoked Trout in Canola Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Where to buy
Appel Farm Raised Smoked Trout in Canola Oil is available at 1 retailer
H-E-B
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SmokySaltySavory
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladSnackingMeal Prep


