Is Appel Foods Nut Crumbs Original Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios Almonds, Cashews, Kosher Salt, Black Pepper. Contains: Tree Nuts.

Check Appel Foods Nut Crumbs Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Appel Foods Nut Crumbs Original is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyPeppery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking