Is APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- enzymes
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, PORK, TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, BEEF, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED ONION, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPETIZER CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF MEATBALLS WITH ROMANO CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


