Is APPLAUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, APPLAUSE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic butter flavor

organic butter flavor

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED OILS (SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM FRUIT OIL), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPAIN, ENZYMES.

Check APPLAUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, APPLAUSE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchSandwich