Is APPLAUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, APPLAUSE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, EXPELLER PRESSED OILS (SAFFLOWER, SUNFLOWER AND/OR PALM FRUIT OIL), ORGANIC DRIED CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC PALM OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, BAKING SODA, SALT, ORGANIC BUTTER FLAVOR, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID PRESERVATIVE, NATURAL VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), MAGNESIUM CARBONATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, PAPAIN, ENZYMES.
Check APPLAUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, APPLAUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLAUSE ORGANIC CRACKERS, APPLAUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


