Is APPLE APPLESAUCE DAIRY FREE MUFFIN, APPLE APPLESAUCE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unbleached wheat flour
- malted barley flour
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID, VITAMIN C), SUGAR, APPLES (GRANNY SMITH APPLES, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), EGGS (WHOLE EGGS, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT (GLYCERIN, ALCOHOL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORS), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, TURBINADO SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN
Check APPLE APPLESAUCE DAIRY FREE MUFFIN, APPLE APPLESAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE APPLESAUCE DAIRY FREE MUFFIN, APPLE APPLESAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


