Is Apple, Banana & Blueberry Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk
  • organic yogurt

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Yogurt (Organic Milk, Bacterial Cultures), Concentrated Organic Lemon Juice, Ascorbic Acid

Check Apple, Banana & Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Apple, Banana & Blueberry is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go