Is Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic whole milk
- dairy cultures
- organic natural yogurt
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC PEACH PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC NATURAL YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK AND DAIRY CULTURES), ASCORBIC ACID AND ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Banana Peach with Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


