Is Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy cultures
  • organic whole milk
  • natural yogurt
  • organic yogurt

dairy cultures

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK, NATURAL YOGURT (ORGANIC WHOLE MILK AND DAIRY CULTURES), ORGANIC STRAWBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE AND ASCORBIC ACID

Check Apple Banana Strawberry with Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go