Is APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic whole milk greek yogurt
organic whole milk greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Whole Milk Greek Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Organic Blueberry Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
APPLE BLUEBERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE BLUEBERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


