Is APPLE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic cultured pasteurized milk
- organic yogurt
organic cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, ORGANIC YOGURT+ (ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK), ORGANIC BLUEBERRY PUREE, CALCIUM CITRATE MALATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D).
Check APPLE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE BLUEBERRY ORGANIC FRUIT YOGURT SMOOTHIE, APPLE BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


