Is Apple Carmel Pie Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil), water, caramel drizzle (corn syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar, lactose), water, butter (cream, salt), pectin, natural flavor, salt, mono - and diglycerides, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), sodium bicarbonate, xanthan gum), margarine (canola oil, water, palm oil, salt, monoglycerides, sunflower lecithin, citric acid (preservative), natural flavor, annatto extract (color), turmeric extract (color), vitamin A palmitate, vitamin D2), brown sugar, food starch-modified, salt, dextrose, cinnamon, natural flavor, sodium propionate (preservative), potassium sorbate (preservative), nutmeg.
Check Apple Carmel Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Carmel Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz


