Is Apple & Carrot Fruit & Veg Puree Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
APPLE PUREE, CARROT PUREE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Apple & Carrot Fruit & Veg Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple & Carrot Fruit & Veg Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweetEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


