Is APPLE CHERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE CHERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic whole milk greek yogurt

organic whole milk greek yogurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Cherry Puree, Organic Whole Milk Greek Yogurt (Heat Treated After Culturing), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)

Check APPLE CHERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

APPLE CHERRY FRUIT & YOGURT BLEND POUCHES, APPLE CHERRY is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDrinking