Is Apple Cider Artificially Flavored Finishing Sugar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- butter
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DEMERARA SUGAR, SUGAR, CINNAMON, APPLE POWDER, RICE FLOUR, ALLSPICE, MALIC ACID, NUTMEG, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED RADDISH JUICE, ANNATTO, CITRIC ACID, BUTTER (CREAM (MILK), SALT) & BUTTERMILK.
Check Apple Cider Artificially Flavored Finishing Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Artificially Flavored Finishing Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Nestle Toll House Butterscotch Artificially Flavored Morsels - 11oz
About this product
Unknown · Granule


