Is APPLE CIDER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucralose and natural flavors
sucralose and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP AND 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CITRUS PECTIN, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SUCRALOSE AND NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check APPLE CIDER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open APPLE CIDER BEVERAGE WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


