Is Apple Cider Cured Smoked Sliced Bacon Gas Flushed - Single Sliced - Layout Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh sliced pork bellies Cured With: Water, Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Apple Flavoring, (Natural Flavors), Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Apple Cider Cured Smoked Sliced Bacon Gas Flushed - Single Sliced - Layout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Cured Smoked Sliced Bacon Gas Flushed - Single Sliced - Layout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Wright Brand Hickory Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz Stack Pack
Wright Brand Applewood Real Wood Smoked Thick Cut Sliced Bacon, 24 oz
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
About this product
Meat · Slice


