Is Apple Cider Donut Banana Bread Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten-free oat flour, brown sugar, butterscotch baking chips (sugar, palm kernel oil*, carob powder, natural flavor, sunflower lecithin, annatto, salt), apple powder, natural flavors, cinnamon, salt, baking soda, baking powder, allspice.

Check Apple Cider Donut Banana Bread Mix against your own diets in the app.