Is Apple Cider Donuts Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, water, donut base (sugar, dextrose, unbleached flour, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), bicarbonate, whole egg, sea salt, soybean oil, wheat starch, contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, mono- and diglycerides, apple puree, apple cider, malic acid, cinnamon, lecithin, soy flour, natural flavors, nutmeg.
Check Apple Cider Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Bread · Donut


