Is Apple Cider Donuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, palm oil, water, donut base (sugar, dextrose, unbleached flour, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), leavening (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda), bicarbonate, whole egg, sea salt, soybean oil, wheat starch, contains 2% or less of nonfat dry milk, mono- and diglycerides, apple puree, apple cider, malic acid, cinnamon, lecithin, soy flour, natural flavors, nutmeg.

Check Apple Cider Donuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Donut

Flavor
SweetCinnamonApple
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDessert