Is Apple Cider Drinking Vinegar - Turmeric Peach Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Peaches, Unpasteurized Apple Cider Vinegar, Sugars (Honey), Ginger Juice, Acacai Gum, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Organic, May Contain: Soy, Milk, Egg
Check Apple Cider Drinking Vinegar - Turmeric Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Apple Cider Drinking Vinegar - Turmeric Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Alpine® Original Spiced Apple Cider Instant Drink Mix 10-0.74 oz. Pouches
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Apple Cider Drinking Vinegar - Turmeric Peach is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


